Is Lidl Light Mayonnaise Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolks, Distilled And Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (preservative, Dl-alpha Tocopherol Acetate (vitamin E), Beta Carotene (color), Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor). Contains: Eggs.

Check Lidl Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSaladTopping