Is Lidl Muffuletta New Orleans Style Olive Salad Dip With Jalapenos, Cream Cheese, & Gajun Spices, Muffuletta Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN AND/OR CAROB BEAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS!), GREEN OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), BLACK OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE [STABILIZE COLOR]), JALAPENOS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, ACETIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SEA SALT.
Check Lidl Muffuletta New Orleans Style Olive Salad Dip With Jalapenos, Cream Cheese, & Gajun Spices, Muffuletta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Muffuletta New Orleans Style Olive Salad Dip With Jalapenos, Cream Cheese, & Gajun Spices, Muffuletta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mexicali A Delicious Dip made from Jalapeño, Tomato, Onion, Bell Pepper & Spices, Blended with Sour Cream, Mayonnaise, Monterey Jack Cheese & Neufchâtel Cheese
HOT ARTICHOKE HEARTS DICED JALAPENOS, AND PARMESAN CHEESE BLENDED WITH SOUR CREAM DIP, HOT ARTICHOKE JALAPENO
Philadelphia To Go Tortilla Chips With Buffalo Style Cream Cheese Dip
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


