Is Lidl Muffuletta New Orleans Style Olive Salad Dip With Jalapenos, Cream Cheese, & Gajun Spices, Muffuletta Vegan?

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN AND/OR CAROB BEAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS!), GREEN OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), BLACK OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE [STABILIZE COLOR]), JALAPENOS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, ACETIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SEA SALT.
Check Lidl Muffuletta New Orleans Style Olive Salad Dip With Jalapenos, Cream Cheese, & Gajun Spices, Muffuletta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Muffuletta New Orleans Style Olive Salad Dip With Jalapenos, Cream Cheese, & Gajun Spices, Muffuletta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Mexicali A Delicious Dip made from Jalapeño, Tomato, Onion, Bell Pepper & Spices, Blended with Sour Cream, Mayonnaise, Monterey Jack Cheese & Neufchâtel Cheese
HOT ARTICHOKE HEARTS DICED JALAPENOS, AND PARMESAN CHEESE BLENDED WITH SOUR CREAM DIP, HOT ARTICHOKE JALAPENO
Philadelphia To Go Tortilla Chips With Buffalo Style Cream Cheese Dip
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


