Is Lidl Nonfat Greek Yogurt Plain Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Grade A Milk, Contains The Following Live Cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidus, Lactobacillus Casei. Contains: Milk.

Check Lidl Nonfat Greek Yogurt Plain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieCooking