Is Lidl Organic Chewy Chocolate Chip Granola Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains milk, soy, tree nuts
- tree nuts
- coconut
- organic dried unsweetened coconut
contains milk, soy, tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Rolled Oats, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Honey, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin), Organic Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Natural Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Skim Milk. Contains Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Coconut). May contain Wheat, Peanuts, other Tree Nuts.
Check Lidl Organic Chewy Chocolate Chip Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Organic Chewy Chocolate Chip Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


