Is Lidl Preferred Selection Italian Nougat Bar With Almonds And Hazelnuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- hazelnuts
- contains egg, tree nuts
- almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Corn Starch, Egg White, Wafer (potato Starch, Water), Natural Flavor. Contains Egg, Tree Nuts (almonds, Hazelnuts). May Contain Milk, Soy, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Lidl Preferred Selection Italian Nougat Bar With Almonds And Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Preferred Selection Italian Nougat Bar With Almonds And Hazelnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
About this product
Candy · Bar


