Is Lidl Preferred Selection Italian Nougat Bar With Almonds And Hazelnuts Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Corn Starch, Egg White, Wafer (potato Starch, Water), Natural Flavor. Contains Egg, Tree Nuts (almonds, Hazelnuts). May Contain Milk, Soy, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.

Check Lidl Preferred Selection Italian Nougat Bar With Almonds And Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go