Is Lidl Real Mayonnaise Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled And Cider Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Mustard Seed, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Paprika Oleoresin, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor). Contains Eggs.

Check Lidl Real Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing