Is Lidl Roast Chicken Dinner Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- ascorbic acid
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
34% Mashed Potato (Potatoes, Milk, Butter (Milk), Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Ground White Pepper), 20% Chicken (Chicken, Water, Salt), 14% Red Wine Flavoured Gravy (Water, Gravy Mix [Modified Maize Starch, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings, Onion Powder, Carrot Powder, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Beef Extract, Celery Powder, Red Beet Juice (Red Beet Juice, Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Garlic Powder], Red Cooking Wine [De-Alcoholised Red Wine from Concentrate, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Metabisulphite], Tomato Purée, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), 12% Carrot Batons, 8% Duck Fat Roast Potato (Potatoes, Duck Fat, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Dextrin, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Dextrose, Colour: Plain Caramel), 7% Sage and Onion Stuffing (Breadcrumbs [Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Salt, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid], Vegetable Fat Spread [Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Natural Flavouring], Rapeseed Oil, Onion, Parsley, Sage), 5% Peas.
Check Lidl Roast Chicken Dinner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Roast Chicken Dinner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


