Is Lidl Rowan Hill Bakery 8 Chocolate & Hazelnut Flavor Filled Waffles Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • 24% egg

24% egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel), 24% Egg, Wheat Flour, Lupin Flour, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Coconut Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder**, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Sorbitan Tristerate; Natural Flavorings. **Rainforest Alliance Certified. May also contains Nuts.

Check Lidl Rowan Hill Bakery 8 Chocolate & Hazelnut Flavor Filled Waffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrispyGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go