Is lidl salt and pepper cashews Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
91% cashew nuts, sunflower oil, 4% salt and pepper seasoning (black pepper, rice flour, sea salt, sugar, white pepper, yeast extract powder, flavouring, acidity regulator: citric acid), allergy advice for allergens see ingredients in bold, may also contain, other nuts, peanuts, milk, mustard, soya and cereals containing gluten, storage instructions
Check lidl salt and pepper cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open lidl salt and pepper cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing


