Is Lidl Seedless Rye Bread Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, White Rye Flour, Ground Caraway, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt, Vinegar, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Cultured Sugar, Seasoning Blend (dehydrated Onion, Roasted Dehydrated Garlic), Vegetable Oils (coconut Oil, Canola Oil, High Oleic Soybean Oil And/or High Oleic Canola Oil), Mono Glycerides, Enzymes, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Lidl Seedless Rye Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Seedless Rye Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


