Is Lidl Simply Cooked Chicken Breast Slices Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
99% Chicken breast, salt, stabiliser: triphosphates.
Check Lidl Simply Cooked Chicken Breast Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Simply Cooked Chicken Breast Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
Simply Nature Bone Broth Chicken
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep


