Is Lidl Solevita Aronia Red Beet Acai Shot in Apple & Goji Berry Juices, Aronia Red Beet Acai Shot Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(RED BEET JUICE*, LACTIC ACID), AÇAI JUICE APPLE JUICE*, ARONIA JUICE*, RED BEET JUICE* (RED BEET JUICE*, LACTIC ACID), ACAI JUICE*, GOJI BERRY JUICE*, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Lidl Solevita Aronia Red Beet Acai Shot in Apple & Goji Berry Juices, Aronia Red Beet Acai Shot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Solevita Aronia Red Beet Acai Shot in Apple & Goji Berry Juices, Aronia Red Beet Acai Shot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


