Is Lidl Sweet Potato Seasoned French Fried Sweet Potatoes Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET POTATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, SALT, SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check Lidl Sweet Potato Seasoned French Fried Sweet Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking