Is Lidl Taco Seasoning Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, CHILI PEPPER, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, CORNSTARCH SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Lidl Taco Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Taco Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep


