Is Lidl Tiramisu Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MASCARPONE CHEESE (CREAM, LACTIC ACID), SUGAR, LADYFINGER COOKIE (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATED), COCONUT OIL, CREAM, EGGS COCOA MIXTURE (BREAKFAST COCOA* DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR COCOA BUTTER*) INSTANT COFFEE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SORBITOL, GELATIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Lidl Tiramisu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Tiramisu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Chobani Creations Mocha Tiramisu Greek Yogurt, Mocha Tiramisu
Tiramisu Flavored Crispy Protein Bar
Lidl Dijon Mustard
Lidl Preferred Selection Sea Salt 56% Cocoa Dark Chocolate, Sea Salt
TOPPED TIRAMISU MASCARPONE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS & SHORTBREAD PIECES TOPPED WITH ESPRESSO FUDGE CHUNKS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED TIRAMISU
About this product
Unknown · Piece


