Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lidl Valley Spire British Mature Grated Cheddar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Mature Cheddart Cheese (Milk), Potato Starch.

Check Lidl Valley Spire British Mature Grated Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladCooking
Peanut Free? Lidl Valley Spire British Mature Grated Cheddar | Spoonful