No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Lidl Vemondo Organic Unsweetened Almond Drink Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 2.3% Almonds*, Sea Salt, Stabiliser: Gellan Gum; Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins*, *Organically produced. May also contain other Nuts, Soya, and Cereals containing Gluten.

Check Lidl Vemondo Organic Unsweetened Almond Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Lidl Vemondo Organic Unsweetened Almond Drink | Spoonful