Is Lidocaine No Mess + Bergamot Orange Essential Oils Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lidocaine Hcl - 4 % (Topical Anesthetic), Inactive Acrylates/c10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Alcohol Denat, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Aminomethyl Propanol, C30-45 Alkyl Cetearyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Caprylyl Methicone, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteth-20 Phosphate, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Fruit Oil, Dicetyl Phosphate, Dimethicone, Disodium Edta, Ethylhexylglycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Isohexadecane, Methylparaben, Polysorbate 60, Steareth-2, Steareth-21, Water
Check Lidocaine No Mess + Bergamot Orange Essential Oils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidocaine No Mess + Bergamot Orange Essential Oils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Lidocaine No Mess + Bergamot Orange Essential Oils is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


