Is Lieber Chocolate & Food Products Liebers Chick Peas, 15.5 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared Chick Peas, Water, Salt, Disodium Edta To Promote Color Retention
Check Lieber Chocolate & Food Products Liebers Chick Peas, 15.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lieber Chocolate & Food Products Liebers Chick Peas, 15.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lieber Chocolate & Food Products Liebers Chick Peas, 15.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BWalmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNeutralNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladCooking BaseMeal Prep


