Is Lieber's Authentic and Delicious Garlic Mayo oz - Pack of 3 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cottonseed Oil, Water, Whole Eggs, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Puree, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta
Check Lieber's Authentic and Delicious Garlic Mayo oz - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lieber's Authentic and Delicious Garlic Mayo oz - Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Udi's Gluten Free Thin and Crispy Pizza Crusts - 2 Pack
Where to buy
Lieber's Authentic and Delicious Garlic Mayo oz - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable, Bottle


