Is Lieber's Chocolate Sprinkles, Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESS WITH ALKALI, DEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX
Check Lieber's Chocolate Sprinkles, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lieber's Chocolate Sprinkles, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Granule


