Is Lieber's Crispy Goodies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower Or Canola Oil), Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Dried Onion & Garlic, Paprika, Torula Yeast, Monosodium Glutamate (flavor Enhancer), Dextrose, Dried Tomato, Spices, Natural Flavors (including Smoke), Citric Acid, Paprika Extract (color), Caramel (color), Red 40 Lake, Spice Extract.
Check Lieber's Crispy Goodies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lieber's Crispy Goodies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


