Is Lieber's Honey Ringeeos Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 5.5 Oz. Pack Of 3. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- emulsifier mono & diglycerides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Sugar, Honey, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavors
Check Lieber's Honey Ringeeos Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 5.5 Oz. Pack Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lieber's Honey Ringeeos Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 5.5 Oz. Pack Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Mt. Olive Kosher Dill Spears Fresh Pack Pickles Jar
Where to buy
Lieber's Honey Ringeeos Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 5.5 Oz. Pack Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


