Is Lieber's Italian Salad Dressing Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water , Sugar , Acetic Acid ( Water , Glacial acetic acid ) , Modified Food Starch , Salt , Cottonseed Oil , Dried Garlic , Dried Onion , Dried Red Bell Peppers , Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate as Preservatives , Spices , Calcium Disodium EDTA ( To Protect Flavor ) .

Check Lieber's Italian Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lieber's Italian Salad Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping