Is Lieber's Lite Mayonnaise 32oz Kosher For Passover - Pack of 3 Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cottonseed Oil, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Onion Powder, Spice, Phosphoric Acid, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta
Check Lieber's Lite Mayonnaise 32oz Kosher For Passover - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lieber's Lite Mayonnaise 32oz Kosher For Passover - Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Where to buy
Lieber's Lite Mayonnaise 32oz Kosher For Passover - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


