Is Lieber's pancake Syrup (Pack of 6) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar Syrup, Water, Caramel Color Cellulose Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate
Check Lieber's pancake Syrup (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lieber's pancake Syrup (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Lieber's pancake Syrup (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping


