Is LIEBER'S, SANDWICH CREMEOS DUPLEX COOKIES Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM SHORTENING, SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, COCOA, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CARRAGEENAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6.
Check LIEBER'S, SANDWICH CREMEOS DUPLEX COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIEBER'S, SANDWICH CREMEOS DUPLEX COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfastDipping


