Is Lieber's Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)
Check Lieber's Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lieber's Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lieber's Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Chips · Granule
Flavor
SweetChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking


