Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lieber's Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)

Check Lieber's Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lieber's Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Chips · Granule

Flavor
SweetChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Lieber's Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips | Spoonful