Is Lieber's Tomato Sauce Premium Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato concentrate (water and tomato paste), salt, onion powder, garlic powder, citric acid, and natural flavors.
Check Lieber's Tomato Sauce Premium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lieber's Tomato Sauce Premium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


