Is Lieber's Tricolor Spirals Pasta Gluten Free KFP 9 Oz. Pack Of 6. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Potato Flakes, Tapioca Starch, Eggs, Spices, Carrots, Spinach, Parsley Flakes, Beta Carotene, Fd&c Yellow 5

Check Lieber's Tricolor Spirals Pasta Gluten Free KFP 9 Oz. Pack Of 6. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lieber's Tricolor Spirals Pasta Gluten Free KFP 9 Oz. Pack Of 6. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NeutralEarthy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch