No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Liefde & Passie 100% Spelt Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPELTbloem (tarwe), zonnebloempit, water, 13% SPELTdesem (tarwe), gepofte SPELT (tarwe), lijnzaad, bakkersgist, SPELTGLUTEN (larwe), gejodeerd zout, specerijen, acerolapoeder plantaardig eiwit (aardappel, erwt).

Check Liefde & Passie 100% Spelt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Wheat Free? Liefde & Passie 100% Spelt | Spoonful