Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Liefde & Passie Emmer brood Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

48% emmer wheat flour, water, 6.9% sourdough (emmer wheat, wheat), 4.8% wheat malt flakes, brown linseed, yellow linseed, wheat gluten, iodized salt, baker's yeast, acerola powder

Check Liefde & Passie Emmer brood against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking
Egg Free? Liefde & Passie Emmer brood | Spoonful