Is Liège-Style Waffle Vermont Maple Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- butter
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), PEARL SUGAR, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON PELLETS (SUGAR, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, CINNAMON, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH), MAPLE NUGGET (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, PALM KERNEL], WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, GLUCOSE, FENUGREEK EXTRACT, MAPLE SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN), WHOLE EGG, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY FLOUR, SALT, MAPLE SYRUP, YEAST, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Liège-Style Waffle Vermont Maple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liège-Style Waffle Vermont Maple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Snack · Whole


