Is Lievito alimentare Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Inactive Dried Yeast Flakes.
Check Lievito alimentare against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lievito alimentare in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
Baking


