Is Life Brand Calcium Antacid Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- sodium starch
sodium starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Adipic Acid, Dextrose, F.d. & C. Blue #1, F.d. & C. Red #40, F.d. & C. Yellow #6, F.d. & C. Yellow #10, Flavours (cherry, Lemon, Lime, Orange), Mineral Oil, Sodium Starch, Saccharose.
Check Life Brand Calcium Antacid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Brand Calcium Antacid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


