Is Life Brand Psyllium Husk Fibre Therapy, Natural Source Laxative Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Plantago Ovata (Psyllium Seed Husk).
Check Life Brand Psyllium Husk Fibre Therapy, Natural Source Laxative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Brand Psyllium Husk Fibre Therapy, Natural Source Laxative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


