Is Life Brand Psyllium Husks Fibre Therapy Natural Source Laxative Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Each capsule contains Plantago Ovata (Psyllium Seed Husk) 525 mg. Gelatin.
Check Life Brand Psyllium Husks Fibre Therapy Natural Source Laxative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Brand Psyllium Husks Fibre Therapy Natural Source Laxative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


