Is Life Brand Smooth Texture Orange Flavored Fibre Laxative Dairy Free?

Ingredients
psyllium, seed husks, citric acid, FD&C yellow 6, fructose, orange flavor, sucrose.
Check Life Brand Smooth Texture Orange Flavored Fibre Laxative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Brand Smooth Texture Orange Flavored Fibre Laxative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dip-shelf stable, Smooth Ranch Flavored
Lee Kum Kee Panda Brand Oyster Flavored Sauce, 9 Fl Oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
Jell-O Orange Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
About this product
Supplement · Powder


