Is Life Cereal, Original Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain quaker oats
whole grain quaker oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Quaker Oats, Sugar, Corn Flour, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Salt, Calcium Carbonate (Thickener), Sodium Phosphate Dibasic, Colour, Bht, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid
Check Life Cereal, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Cereal, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


