No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Life Cuisine Carb Wise Thin Crust Topped With Mozzarella, Tomatoes, Onions, Peppers and Basil Veggie Pizza, Carb Wise Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST (WATER, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SHORTENING [PALM OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR], VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, YEAST, SALT, BUTTER FLAVOR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FLAVOR], BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], GARLIC POWDER), LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, TOMATOES, 2% OR LESS OF PARMESAN, ASIAGO AND ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (CULTURED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SOYBEAN OIL, BASIL, SALT, SPICES, FRUCTOSE, GARLIC, KONJAC GUM, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MALIC ACID.

Check Life Cuisine Carb Wise Thin Crust Topped With Mozzarella, Tomatoes, Onions, Peppers and Basil Veggie Pizza, Carb Wise against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking
Dairy Free? Life Cuisine Carb Wise Thin Crust Topped With Mozzarella, Tomatoes, Onions, Peppers and Basil Veggie Pizza, Carb Wise | Spoonful