Is Life Cuisine Immune Support Acai Bowl Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • from bovine
  • natural flavor
  • collagen peptides

from bovine

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLENDED SMOOTHIE BASE (BANANA PUREE (BANANA, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE], UNSWEETENED OATMILK [WATER, HYDROLYZED OATS], AÇAI PUREE [AÇAI BERRIES, CITRIC ACID], STRAWBERRY PUREE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, COLLAGEN PEPTIDES [FROM BOVINE], ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM), FROZEN FRUIT TOPPING (BLUEBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES), GRANOLA (OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BROWN CRISP RICE [BROWN RICE FLOUR, HONEY, SEA SALT], CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Life Cuisine Immune Support Acai Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep