Is Life Elixir, Cold Pressed And Raw Juice Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic green kamut
  • organic wheat grass

organic green kamut

Dietitian note

Kamut (also called Khorasan) is an ancient grain variety of wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado, Organic Dulse, Apples, Organic Green Kamut, Coconut Water, Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Sprouts, Banana

Check Life Elixir, Cold Pressed And Raw Juice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
EarthyFruityNutty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie