Is Life Extension Black Cumin Seed Oil 60 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water.
Check Life Extension Black Cumin Seed Oil 60 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Extension Black Cumin Seed Oil 60 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
Imperial Dragon 100% Pure Sesame Seed Oil, 5 fl oz
Dynasty Sesame Seed Oil -- 5 fl oz
Food For Life Genesis 1:29 Sprouted Grain & Seed Loaf Bread, 24 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


