Is Life Extension Brite Eyes III Sterile Lubricant Eye Drops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- single active glycerin
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Single Active Glycerin (1,0% Lubricant), Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose (0,15% Lubricant), Inactive Boric Acid, Edetate Disodium, Octoxynol-40, Polyquaternium-1 (Perservative), Polysorbate 80, Purified Water
Check Life Extension Brite Eyes III Sterile Lubricant Eye Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Extension Brite Eyes III Sterile Lubricant Eye Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Life Extension Brite Eyes III Sterile Lubricant Eye Drops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


