Is Life Extension Cardio Peak™ with Standardized Hawthorn and Arjuna 120 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable stearate

vegetable stearate

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rejuna Arjuna Extract ( Bark ) [ Std . To 40% : Polyphenols ] , Oligomeric Proanthocyanidins ( Opcs ) [ , from : Standardized Hawthorn Extract ( Leaf , Flower , Stem ) ] , Other Ingredients : Vegetable Cellulose ( Capsule ) , Maltodextrin , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Vegetable Stearate , Silica .

Check Life Extension Cardio Peak™ with Standardized Hawthorn and Arjuna 120 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Life Extension Cardio Peak™ with Standardized Hawthorn and Arjuna 120 Count is available at 2 retailers

Smith'sFry's

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go