Is Life Extension Immune Senescence Protection Formula™ -- 60 Vegetarian Tablets Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Microcrystalline Cellulose, Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Aqueous Film Coating (Hypromellose, Glycerin, Purified Water), Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Maltodextrin, Silica, Vegetable Stearate

Check Life Extension Immune Senescence Protection Formula™ -- 60 Vegetarian Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Life Extension Immune Senescence Protection Formula™ -- 60 Vegetarian Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Tablet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go