Is Life Extension Specially-Coated Bromelain -- 500 mg - 60 Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Maltodextrin, Enteric Coating (Methacrylic Acid Copolymer Dispersion Nf, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Propylene Glycol), Croscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Silica, Vegetable Stearate
Check Life Extension Specially-Coated Bromelain -- 500 mg - 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Extension Specially-Coated Bromelain -- 500 mg - 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Bayer Aspirin Regimen Aspirin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Low Dose 81 mg Enteric Safety Coated Tablets Easy Open Cap
Laxative - Comfort Coated Tablets
Where to buy
Life Extension Specially-Coated Bromelain -- 500 mg - 60 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


